XOT Online Othello League 2021

Every Sunday we organise an online XOT (Othello with random openings) tournament in 5 rounds on the PlayOK game site. The tournament usually last about one hour and the start time alternates from week to week between evenings at 21:00 AEDST (Sunday 10:00am GMT) and mornings at 09:00 AEDST (Saturday 10:00pm GMT)

Next tournament will be on Sunday March 07 at 09:00 AEDST (Saturday 10:00pm GMT)

 

The results from the 9th round on Sunday February 28 2021 are below, along with the Country Total Points Tally & Individual Points Tally.

 

XOT League – Individual Leader Board
Place Player Country Points Notes
1 Hand, David (shimgar) IRL 45.0  
2 Albrigtsen, Vidar (jacktheripper24) NOR 44.0  
3 Vinar, Matt (mnblv) AUS 43.5  
4 Scherno, Dominique (dscherno) FRA 38.5  
5 Hobo, Roel (faramir) NED 33.0  
6 Kong, Peter (2020peter) HKG 33.0  
7 Bøe, Alexander (powercow) NOR 27.5  
8 Ramirez, Sergio (sergioxot) ESP 23.0  
9 Ortiz, George (froggy2020) AUS 18.5  
10 Madrona, Mario (mmariomm) ESP 18.0  
11 Ledezma, Josue “Josh” (z0calo) MEX 17.5  
12 Hammervik Olson, Pal (hammervik) NOR 17.0  
13 Ma, Derek (cloudhk) HKG 15.5  
14 Chan, Ivan (denchloeivan) AUS 15.0  
15 Goh, Anthony (doraemon) SGP 10.0  
16 Abreu, Dominic (tele2dom) AUS 9.0  
17 di Mattei, Alessandro “Ale” (dimattei) ITA 9.0 0
18 Guibal, Fab (pdl2015) AUS 9.0  
19 Sneek, Marcel (mrrofl) NED 8.0  
20 de Graaf, Jan (jancg) NED 7.0  
21 Katzman, Sharon (maxthecat) USA 7.0  
22 Maher, Ethan (themah01) USA 7.0  
23 An, Tay Yi (molybdenum042) SGP 6.0  
24 Vyas, Mehul (fullfrontal) IND 6.0  
25 Morawiec, Kai (laoche) POL 5.5  
26 Clinton, Samuel (thespook) FRA 5.0  
27 Ng, Lui (bunnyhk) HKG 5.0  
28 Olivares, Daniel (olidan) ARG 5.0  
29 Roy, Amar (amarroy) IND 5.0  
30 Buka, Michal (hubandspoke) POL 4.0  
31 Wong, Alex (dai6jai) AUS 4.0  
32 zanie POL 4.0  
33 Eklund, Oskar (friend39) SWE 3.5  
34 Ben-Dayan, Abraham “Avi” (alphaoth) USA 3.0  
35 Bishop, Robert (savagelobster) USA 3.0  
36 Fu, Velma (munhk) HKG 3.0  
37 robrag UNK 3.0  
38 Saiz, Ruben (detasio) ESP 3.0  
39 Salcedo Salas, Jairo (jainrinchi) COL 2.0  
40 Scognamiglio, Paolo (fatemegoccia) ITA 3.0  
41 Verdini Paolo (electron) ITA 3.0  
42 Zhelezov, Alex (zalx22) RUS 3.0  
43 Bertrandias, Marc (frny) FRA 2.0  
44 pimpolino UNK 2.0  
45 Praseptyo, Linda (goisshie) NED 2.0  
46 Sneek-Klatten, Linda (bloempje1985) NED 2.0  
47 Diaz, Marion (necroskull) MEX 1.0  
48 Handzhan, Tatyana (tahand) RUS 1.0  
49 papryramens UNK 1.0  
50 Ruby, Kevin (abigwhitecat) USA 1.0